top of page

Duo Performance

Diamond Prize

Duo Grand - Mischa Kibardin & Nargiza Alimova - Violin & Piano

Orchestra

Diamond Prize

Alessandro Fabrizi - Conducting

Original CompositioN

Platinum Prize

Prod'Homme Guillaume - Composition "Sonatine"
Zihan Geng - Composition "Backwards"

Gold Prize

Giorgi Arabidze - Composition "Sonata N5 (Alla Beethoven)"
Xinhe Liu - Composition "Break Through"

Silver Prize

Xie Guang Ming - Composition "The longing in dreams"
Xinhe Liu - Composition "A windy summerday"

 

Art of Musical Interpretation Special Prize

Xie Guang Ming

Excellent Creativity Special Prize

Giorgi Arabidze

Professional (No age limit)

Platinum Prize

Aléxandros Velonis - Conducting
Domenico Petruzziello - Violin
Duo Grand - Mischa Kibardin & Nargiza Alimova - Violin & Piano
Jinghui Wang - Vocal
Kexin Liu - Piano

Gold Prize

Lele Fang - Vocal
Sara Valenti - Vocal
Yan Weixuan - Piano
Zhiyin Yang - Double Bass

Musical Sensibility Special Prize

Jinghui Wang

Virtuosic Performance Special Prize

Domenico Petruzziello

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

Platinum Prize

Daria Rousseva - Cello
Eladio Díaz Tendero Rodríguez - Euphonium
Hanyun Yu - Harp
Leah Jin - Violin
Meri Ninidze - Piano
Sean Philip Cooney - Piano
Tiffany Tsui - Violin

 

Gold Prize

Jiechen Huang - Composition
Lina Kim - Piano
Nikoleta Hadzhiteneva - Piano

 

Silver Prize

Huang Qianzhen - Vocal
Yi Ling Chen - Piano

Art of Musical Interpretation Spcial Prize

Meri Ninidze

 

Excellent Creativity Special Prize

Jiechen Huang

 

Musical Sensibility Special Prize

Tiffany Tsui

 

Virtuosic Performance Special Prize

Hanyun Yu

Youth (Age 11-13)

Platinum Prize

Alessio Lord - Vocal (Ridente La Calma)
Toprak Cevahir Akkuş - Trumpet
Viktoria Aurelia Hoeck - Violin

Gold Prize

Alessio Lord - Vocal (Alleluia)
Karol Ziliani - Piano
Lian Anders Yu - Composition
Nadia Arun Murthy - Piano

Art of Musical Interpretation Special Prize

Alessio Lord

Karol Ziliani
 

Musical Sensibility Special Prize

Nadia Arun Murthy

Viktoria Aurelia Hoeck

Junior (Age 8-10)

Platinum Prize

Daniel Dai - Piano
Li Zhixiang - Piano
Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

Gold Prize

Joel Gaan Onn Wong - Piano
Oden Huang Boehn - Piano
Riya Divecha - Piano

Silver Prize

Aleksandra Janek - Piano
Ding Jiayi - Violin
Sae Yoshiiki - Piano

Art of Musical Interpretation Special Prize

Joel Gaan Onn Wong

 

Musical Sensibility Special Prize

Riya Divecha

Sae Yoshiiki

 

Virtuosic Performance Special Prize

Li Zhixiang

Chamber Group

Platinum Prize

Tetrad String Quartet -  Nathan Robertson, Tiffany Tsui, Mack Scocca-Ho, Theona Hsu - Violin

Concerto

 

Platinum Prize

Chenmei Jiang - Violin

 

Virtuosic Performance Special Prize

Chenmei Jiang

Classical A (Under Age 17)

Platinum Prize

Sean Philip Cooney - Piano

Gold Prize

Huang Qianzhen - Vocal

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

& Baroque B (Over Age 17)

Platinum Prize

Sean Philip Cooney - Piano
Yan Weixuan - Piano

 

Gold Prize

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

Musical Sensibility Special Prize

Yan Weixuan

Modern B (Over Age 17)

Platinum Prize

Duo Grand - Mischa Kibardin & Nargiza Alimova - Violin & Piano
Kexin Liu - Piano

Virtuosic Performance Special Prize

Kexin Liu

Romantic A (Under Age 17)

& Romantic B (Over Age 17)

Platinum Prize

Sean Philip Cooney - Piano

Jinghui Wang - Vocal
 

Gold Prize

Lina Kim - Piano (Brahms)

Dagny Baczyńska-Kissas - Piano
YuHe Shi - Harp

 

 

Silver Prize

Huang Qianzhen - Vocal
Lina Kim - Piano (Rachmaninoff)
Mengan Li - Piano

Musical Sensibility Special Prize

Lina Kim
Huang Qianzhen

 

Virtuosic Performance Special Prize

Sean Philip Cooney

Film/Game Music

Platinum Prize

Ruike Sun - Composition

Gold Prize

Danny Zhao - Composition

Silver Prize

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

Excellent Creativity Special Prize

Ruike Sun

bottom of page